District 52-4A

Austin Independent School District

Let's go girls!

Have a great seasaon!

Heading 1

Lyndon Baines Johnson High School Austin, Texas

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Baasketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Austin, Texas

get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

 

Three Amigos!

CurrentNews

 

Football District 26-4A

Lineman of the Year

Lance Hyder

All District Team

1st Team Offense

LeeAnthony Dawson

Jaylen Rose

Tarrel davidson

Deandre Wytaske

1st Team Defense

Dyquan Howard

Ashton Williams

Robert Satterwhite

Zae Giles

2nd Team Offense

Walter Stroup

Deandre Wytaske

Devin Allen

2nd Team Defense

Kendall Caro

Jose Arriaga

Juwan Smith

 

RecentEvents

 

Alexis Hyder committed to play basketball at the University of North Texas.

LBJ Girls Soccer

  Share

 

2013 LBJ Girls Soccer Photos

Courtesy of Stuart Jarriel

 

2013 Lady Jaguars - Photo by Lisa Bosman

2013 Seniors - Photo by Lisa Bosman

2013 Varsity Schedule

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Results
Jan 11-12 Fri/Sat TBA Killeen Tournament Killeen  
Jan 15 Tuesday 7:30 pm San Marcos Noack #1  
Jan 25 Friday 6:00 pm Lanier * Nelson

5 - 0

Jan 29 Tuesday 6:00 pm Reagan * Nelson Field

5 - 2

Feb 1 Friday 6:00 pm Travis * House Park

10 - 0

Feb 6 Wed 6:00 pm Crockett * Nelson Field

4 - 0

Feb 8 Friday 6:00 pm McCallum * House Park

2 - 6

Feb 15 Friday 9:00 am Eastside Memorial * Noack #1

9 - 0

Feb 18 Monday 6:00 pm Lanier * Nelson Field

3 - 0

Feb 23 Sat 9:00 am Reagan * Noack #1

6 - 3

Feb 26 Tuesday 6:00 pm Travis * House Park

6 - 0

Mar 2 Sat 9:00 am Crockett * House Park  
Mar 5 Tuesday 6:00 pm McCallum * Noack #1

3 - 1

Mar 19 Tuesday 6:00 pm Eastside Memorial * Noack #1

10 - 0

             * District 26-4A game

             Head Coach: Brian Johnson

             Assistant Coach: Byron Browne


 

2013 Varsity Roster

Jersey # Player Grade
1 Hope Siegel 10
3 Celeste Gonzales 11
5 Olivia Berkeley 12
7 Lisa Trejo 12
8 Surya Milner 10
9 Adrina Villa 12
10 Sara Greaves 10
11 Kendra Faulkner 12
12 Juliana Hall 12
13 Madeline Goulet 10
14 Sadie Richardson 10
16 Caitri Feddeler 11
17 Megan Jarriel 10
18 Hannah Rieden 12
19 Andy LeBlanc 11
21 Cecile Gould 10
22 Elena Cole 10
K Gabby McRoberts 12
K Anna Robinson 12

 


 

2013 JV Schedule

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Results
Jan 11 - 12 Fri/Sat TBA Mac JV Tournament Noack  
Jan 15 Tuesday 5:45 pm San Marcos Noack #1  
Jan 25 Friday 7:45 pm Lanier * Nelson  
Jan 29 Tuesday 7:45 pm Reagan * Nelson Field 6 - 0
Feb 1 Friday 7:45 pm Travis * House Park  
Feb 6 Wed 7:45 pm Crockett * Nelson Field  
Feb 8 Friday 7:45 pm McCallum * House Park 3 - 1
Feb 15 Friday 7:45 pm Eastside Memorial * Noack #1  
Feb 18 Monday 7:45 pm Lanier * Nelson Field  
Feb 23 Sat 10:45 am Reagan * Noack #1  
Feb 26 Tues 7:45 pm Travis * House Park  
Mar 2 Sat 10:45 am Crockett * House Park  
Mar 5 Tuesday 7:45 pm McCallum * Noack #1  
Mar 19 Tuesday 7:45 pm Eastside Memorial * Noack #1  

             * District 26-4A game

             Head Coach: Brian Johnson

             Assistant Coach: Byron Browne

            

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!