Girls Lacrosse

JV & Varsity Teams

LBJ Girls Lacrosse

JV & Varsity

Heading 1

Lyndon Baines Johnson High School Austin, Texas

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Baasketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Austin, Texas

get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

 

Three Amigos!

CurrentNews

 

Football District 26-4A

Lineman of the Year

Lance Hyder

All District Team

1st Team Offense

LeeAnthony Dawson

Jaylen Rose

Tarrel davidson

Deandre Wytaske

1st Team Defense

Dyquan Howard

Ashton Williams

Robert Satterwhite

Zae Giles

2nd Team Offense

Walter Stroup

Deandre Wytaske

Devin Allen

2nd Team Defense

Kendall Caro

Jose Arriaga

Juwan Smith

 

RecentEvents

 

Alexis Hyder committed to play basketball at the University of North Texas.

LBJ Girls Lacrosse

 

2014 LBJ Varsity Lacrosse

Photo courtesy of Raudel Hinojosa, Sr.

 

Link to Girls Lacrosse Website

 

2014 Varsity Schedule

Day Date Time Opponent Location Results
Sat & Sunday Feb 1 -2 TBA Aggieland Tournament College Station  
Monday Feb 3 7:00 pm D2 Georgetown Mac  
Monday Feb 10 7:30 pm D1 McNeil McNeil

 

Thursday Feb 20 7:30 D1 Westwood Westwood

 

Tuesday Feb 25 5:00 pm D1 Westlake HCMS

 

Thursday Feb 27 7:30 pm D1 St. Stephens St. Stephens

 

Saturday Mar 1 3:30 pm D1 Cedar Park LBJ  
Tuesday Mar 4 5:15 pm D2 Austin High Austin High

 

Tuesday Mar 18 7:30 pm D2 ST Michael's St. Michael's

 

Thursday Mar 20 7:30 pm D1 Cedar Park Cedar Park  
Sunday Mar 23 2:00 pm D1 Westwood LBJ  
Thursday Mar 27 5:45 pm D1 Westlake LBJ  
Monday Mar 31 7:30 pm D1 St. Stephens St. Stephens  
Wednesday Apr 2 7:30 pm St. Andrews St. Andrews  
Friday Apr 11 6:30 pm McNeil LBJ  

 

2014 JV Lacrosse Team

Photo courtesy of Raudel Hinojosa, Sr.

 

 

2014 JV Schedule

Day Date Time Opponent Location Results
Saturday Jan 25 All Day Tune Up Westwood Westwood

 

Thursday Feb 27 6:00 pm St. Stephens St. Stephens  
Tuesday Mar 18 6:00 pm D2 St. Michael's St. Michael's  
Monday Mar 31 6:00 pm St. Stephens St. Stephens  
Wednesday Apr 2 6:00 pm St. Andrews St. Andrews

 

Monday Apr 7 6:30 pm Vandegrift LBJ

 

 

         Head Coach: Casey Wyatt

         JV Coach: Chuck Newell

         Asst. Coach: Ava Moorhead

         Asst. Coach: Mike Guerrero

       Game Locations

MAC – McMaster Athletic Complex – 101 WL Walden Drive, Georgetown

McNeil HS –will be played at RR ISD field –TBA

Westwood HS—will be played at RR ISD field – TBA

HCMS – Hill Country Middle School – 1300 Walsh Tarleton, Austin

SSS – St. Stephen’s School —6500 St. Stephen’s School Road (Westlake and 360), Austin

AHS—Austin High School – 1715 West Cesar Chavez, Austin

SMCA –St. Michael Catholic Academy – 3000 Barton Creek Drive, Austin

SAS –St. Andrew’s School – 5901 Southwest Parkway, Austin

 

 

 

 

 

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!