LBJ Girls Softball

District 26-5A

Support the Jaguars

Come to a game and cheer on the Lady Jaguar Softball Team!

Heading 1

Lyndon Baines Johnson High School Austin, Texas

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Baasketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Austin, Texas

get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

LBJ Moves to 5A and

Bastrop and Cedar Creek are

added to District 26-5A

CurrentNews

 

 

Football District 26-5A

Offensive MVP

Avery Jackson

Lineman of the Year

Johnnie Williams

Coach of the Year

Andrew Jackson

All District Team

1st Team Offense

Deitrich Heard

De'andre Wytaske

1st Team Defense

Dyquan Howard

Ashton Williams

Robert Satterwhite

Chris Jones

Zae Giles

De'Andre Wytaske

2nd Team Offense

Terrell Davidson

De'andre Wytaske

Zae Giles

Cameron Meeks

2nd Team Defense

Cameron Meeks

Jose Arriaga

Sydney Hairston

Demarcus Gay

Sam Oyewale

 

RecentEvents

 

Alexis Hyder transfered to LSU to play basketball!

Jaguar Softball

 

  Share

 

2015 Softball Schedule

Download pdf version

 

Date Day Visitor vs. Home Site Time Results
Feb 7 Saturday Multi Team Scrimmage LBJ (JV)  Noack (V) TBA  
Feb 13 Friday Hyde Park Noack #4 (JV2/V) 5:00  
Feb 17 Tuesday Connally Connally (JV2) 5:00  
Feb 19 Thur-Sat Port Lavaca Tournament TBA TBA  
Feb 24 Tuesday Bastrop vs LBJ * Noack # 4 5:30/7:00  
Feb 26-28 Thur-Sat Round Rock Tournament TBA TBA
Feb 27 Friday LBJ JV2 vs. Lanier Lanier 5:00  
Feb 27 Friday LBJ V vs. Reagan * Noack # 3 6:00  
Mar 2 Monday LBJ JV2 vs. Brentwood Brentwood 5:00

  

Mar 3 Tuesday McCallum vs. LBJ * Noack # 4 5:30/7:00  
Mar 5-7 Thur-Sat Bowie JV 1 2 Tournament TBA TBA  
Mar 6 Friday LBJ vs. Travis * Garrison Park 5:30/7:00  
Mar 10 Tuesday Cedar Creek vs. LBJ * Noack # 4 5:30/7:00  
Mar 13 Friday LBJ vs. Crockett * Garrison Park 5:30/7:00  
Mar 16 Monday Lanier vs. LBJ * Noack # 3 1:00/2:30  
Mar 17 Tuesday  - OPEN --      
Mar 17 Tuesday Akins vs. LBJ JV2 (DH) LBJ 11:00/12:00  
Mar 24 Tuesday Lanier vs. LBJ JV 2 LBJ 5:00  
Mar 24 Tuesday LBJ vs. Eastside * Butler #1 6:00

 

Mar 26-28 Thur- Sat Connally JV 2 Tournament TBA TBA  
Mar 27 Friday LBJ vs. Bastrop * Bastrop 5:30/7:00

 

Apr 1 Wed Reagan vs. LBJ V * Noack # 3 7:30  
Apr 2 Thurday LBJ vs. McCallum * Butler # 2 5:30/7:00  
Apr 7 Tuesday Travis vs. LBJ * Noack # 3 5:30/7:00  
Apr 10 Friday LBJ vs. Cedar Creek * Cedar Creek 5:30/7:00  
Apr 14 Tuesday Crockett vs. LBJ * Noack # 4 5:30/7:00  
Apr 17 Friday LBJ vs. Lanier * Noack # 3 5:30/7:00  
Apr 21 Tuesday -- OPEN --      
Apr 24 Friday Eastside vs. LBJ *
Senior Night
Noack # 3 7:30  

     * District Game

    Head Coach: Pete Moreno 512 414-1912

     Assistant Coaches: Kim Katopodis and Tallie Thrasher

     Playoff Dates:  Bi District Apr 30 May 2

                           Area Quarter Finals May 2-4

                           Regional Quarter Finals May 10

                           Regional Semi Finals May 16-18

                           Regional Playoff May 24

                           State Tournament May 28 - 31

 

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!