LBJ Jaguar Wrestling

District 26-4A

Boys and Girls!

Heading 1

Lyndon Baines Johnson High School Austin, Texas

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Baasketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Austin, Texas

get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

 

Three Amigos!

CurrentNews

 

Football District 26-4A

Lineman of the Year

Lance Hyder

All District Team

1st Team Offense

LeeAnthony Dawson

Jaylen Rose

Tarrel davidson

Deandre Wytaske

1st Team Defense

Dyquan Howard

Ashton Williams

Robert Satterwhite

Zae Giles

2nd Team Offense

Walter Stroup

Deandre Wytaske

Devin Allen

2nd Team Defense

Kendall Caro

Jose Arriaga

Juwan Smith

 

RecentEvents

 

Alexis Hyder committed to play basketball at the University of North Texas.

Wrestling

 

 Share

 

2013 - 2014 Wrestling Schedule

 

Date Day Time Opponent Location Boys Girls
Nov 11 Mon   1st Day of Competition      
Nov 15 Fri 6:30 pm Rio Grande City Delco V V
Nov 16 Sat 9:00 am LBJ Quad Delco V V
Nov 22 Fri 5:00 pm Bowie Tournament Delco JV  
Nov 23 Sat 8:00 am Bowie Tournament Delco V V
Dec 4 Wed 5:30 pm Tri - Crockett & Vandergrift LBJ V V
Dec 6 Fri 12:00 pm Russ Pedserson Tournament SA LBJHS JV  
Dec 6 Fri 5:00 pm Russ Pederson Tournament SA LBJHS V  
Dec 7 Sat 7:00 am Russ Pederson Tournament SA LBJHS V V
Dec 11 Wed 5:30 pm Tri - Lanier & Eastside LBJ V JV V
Dec 13 Fri 4:00 pm Texas Girls Invitational Frisco HS   V
Dec 14 Sat 7:00 am Texas Girls Invitational Frisco HS   V
Dec 14 Sat 7:00 am The Colony 5-way Duals The Colony HS V  
Dec 21 Sat 7:00 am Bryan Tournament Bryan HS V JV V
Jan 3 Fri 8:00 am Eastside Duals Reagan V  
Jan 10 Fri 12:00 pm Centex Tournament Delco V V
Jan 11 Sat 7:00 am Centex Tournament Delco V V
Jan 15 Wed 7:00 pm Reagan Dual (Senior Night) LBJ V JV V
Jan 18 Sat 8:00 am McCallum & Travis Duals Burger Center V  
Jan 18 Sat 7:00 am NB Canyon Girls Invitational NB Canyon HS   V
Jan 23 Thur 1:00 pm District 14-4A Tournament Delco V V
Jan 24 Fri 1:00 pm District 14-4A Tournament Delcor V V
Jan 31 Fri 8:00 am Region IV 4A Tournament Delco V V
Feb 1 Sat 8:00 am Region IV 4A Tournament Delco V V
Feb 14 Fri 7:00 am State 4A Tournament Garland V V
Feb 15 Sat 7:00 am State 4A Tournament Garland V V

     Head Coach: Ruben Padilla

     Assistant Coach: Randy Bryant

    

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!