+++++

 

District 25-5A

Austin Independent School District

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Basketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

Heading 7

Jaguar Baseball

Heading 8

Jaguar Football

Heading 9

Ladies Track

Heading 10

Purple Haze

Heading 11

LBJ Volleyball

Heading 12

LBJ Football Captains

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio5 small portfolio6 small portfolio7 small portfolio8 small portfolio9 small portfolio10 small portfolio11 small portfolio12 small portfolio13 small portfolio14
themed object
Austin, Texas
get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

Beginning Fall 2020

LBJ and LASA become

2 separate athletic programs

CurrentNews

 

2020 Basketball

All-District 25-5A

District MVP

Jordan Teal

 

1st Team

Isiah Rector

Ja'Sean Sibley

Jai Maxwell

 

2nd Team

Antwan McMillian

 

TABC All Region 4

Jordan Teal

All Cen-Tex

1st Team

Jordan Teal

 

All Cen-Tex

Swimming

Ava Longi

Juan Ceresa

 

Swimmer of the year

Ava Longi

In Memoriam

 


Coach Andrew Jackson

Coach Jack passed away

December 12, 2017

Greatly missed by all!

Coach Bob Hayes

Assistant Basketball coach

and Counselor for 18 years

at LBJ

Passed away in 2010

Basketball Schedules

 

  Share

Download Printable Schedule

2019 -2020 Schedule

                      District Games *

 
Nov 19 Tuesday Stony Point Stony Point F 5:15
JV 6:30
V 8:00


V 92 - 68
Nov 22
Friday
Vista Ridge Vista Ridge
V 5:00
V 97 - 61

Nov 26

Tuesday

Anderson Anderson

F 10:30

JV 12:00

V 1:30

V 43 - 64
Nov 29 Fri - Sat Thanksgiving Hoopfest
  Putnam  City North, OK
Duncanville
Varsity Only
V 10:15  V 47 - 57
Dec 3 Tuesday Harker Heights Harker Heights F 5:00
JV 5:30
V 7:00

V62 - 48
Dec 5 - 7 Thurs/Sat Bowie Tournament
  Akins
  Del Valle
  Cedar Park
  Bowie
  Del Valle
Bowie TBD
66 - 42
72 - 73
73 - 37
55 - 62
61 - 53
Dec 10 Tuesday Pflugerville Pflugerville F 5:30
JV 5:30
V 7:00


V 80 - 55

Dec 12 - 14

Thurs/Sat

Bob Hayes Jaguar Classic Tournament

  Hutto

  Manor New Tech

  Eastside Memorial

  Manor

 

LBJ
Varsity Only
TBD
72 - 81
78 - 25
90 - 19
43 - 56

Dec 17

Tuesday Manor LBJ F 5:15
JV 6:30
V 8:00


V 73 - 61
Dec 14 Friday -- OPEN --      

Dec 26- 28

Thur/Sat

Ft Worth ISD Classic Tournament  

  Ennis

  Plano West

  North Crowley

  Lake Creek    

Ft Worth
Varsity Only
TBD

83 - 42
71 - 58
49 - 57
61 - 46

Jan 3, 2020

Friday Travis * Travis

F 5:30

JV 6:30

V 8:00

F 58 - 43
JV 81 - 40
V 80 - 69

Jan 7

Tuesday Dripping Springs * LBJ F 5:30
JV 6:30
V 8:00
F 43 - 41
JV  36 - 32
V 60 - 41

Jan 10

Friday Navarro * Navarro

F 5:30

JV 6:30

V 8:00

101 - 30

Jan 14

Tuesday Crockett * Crockett

F 5:30

JV 5:30

V 8:00

F 70 - 21
JV  27 - 43
V 88 - 44

Jan 17

Friday Lockhart * LBJ

F 5:30

JV 6:30

V 8:00

V 66 -44

Jan 21

Tuesday McCallum * LBJ

F 5:30

JV 6:30

V 8:00

V 79 - 62

Jan 24

Friday Northeast * Delco

F 5:30

JV 6:30

V 8:00

F 62 - 44
JV 43 - 53
V 62-59 OT

Jan 28

Tuesday Travis * LBJ F 5:30
JV 6:30
V 8:00
F 73 - 70
JV 74 - 26
V 73 - 56

Jan 31

Friday Dripping Springs * Dripping Springs

F 5:30

JV 5:30

V 7:00

V 48 - 55

Feb 4

Tuesday Navarro * LBJ

F 5:30

JV 6:30

V 8:00

JV 66 - 25
V 103-29
Feb 7 Friday Crockett * LBJ F 5:30
JV 6:30
V 8:00
F 35 - 0
JV 47-40
V 76 - 38 
Feb 11 Tuesday Lockhart * Lockhart

F 5:30

JV 5:30

V 7:00

F
JV
V 90 - 47
Feb 14 Friday McCallum * McCallum

F 5:30

JV 630

V 8:00

F 82 - 32
JV 48 - 38
V 61 - 48
Feb 18 Tuesday Northeast * Delco F 5:30
JV 6:30
V 8:00
F 61 - 40
JV 48 - 52
V 61 - 36
Feb 24 Monday Kerville Tivy - Bi-District NB Canyon 6:30 42 - 49

  Record 26-8  District 13-1 

  Principal:  Paulette Walls

  LASA Principal: Staci Crescensi

  Athletic Director:  Jahmal Fenner

  Head Coach: Freddie Roland

  Assistant Coaches:  Antoine Thompson and Michael Ortiz

Record 22 - 7

District 12 - 2

 

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!