District 52-4A

Austin Independent School District

2012 District Champions

Congratulations, LBJ Boys Soccer!

Heading 1

Lyndon Baines Johnson High School Austin, Texas

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Baasketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Austin, Texas

get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

WhatsNew

LBJ Moves to 5A and

Bastrop and Cedar Creek are

added to District 26-5A

CurrentNews

 

4A All-State Baseball Team

3rd Team

Tristan Burt Outfielder

 

Football District 26-4A

Lineman of the Year

Lance Hyder

All District Team

1st Team Offense

LeeAnthony Dawson

Jaylen Rose

Tarrel Davidson

De'andre Wytaske

1st Team Defense

Dyquan Howard

Ashton Williams

Robert Satterwhite

Zae Giles

2nd Team Offense

Walter Stroup

De'andre Wytaske

Devin Allen

2nd Team Defense

Kendall Caro

Jose Arriaga

Juwan Smith

 

RecentEvents

 

Alexis Hyder transfered to LSU to play basketball!

LBJ Boys Soccer

  Share

 

 

Pictures from Akins Game on January 19, 2013

 

2014 Varsity Schedule

Download pdf version

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Result
Jan 4 Sat 11:00 am Westwood Westwood H.S.  
Jan 10-11 Fri/Sat TBA Marble Falls Tournament Marble Falls  
Jan 14 Tuesday 7:30 pm Lockhart Nelson Field  
Jan 16-18 Thur/Sat TBA Akins Tournament TBA  
Jan 24 Fri 6:00 pm Lanier * Nelson Field

4 - 1

Jan 27 Mon 6:00 pm Reagan * Nelson Field

3 - 1

Feb 1 Sat 9:00 am Travis * Noack #1

 

Feb 5 Wed 6:00 pm Crockett * Nelson Field  
Feb 7 Fri 6:00 pm McCallum * Noack #2  
Feb 15 Sat 9:00 am Eastside Memorial * Nelson Field

 

Feb 18 Tues 6:00 pm Lanier * Nelson Field

 

Feb 22 Sat 9:00 am Reagan * Noack #2

 

Feb 25 Tue 6:00 pm Travis * Noack #1

 

Feb 28 Fri 6:00 pm Crockett * Nelson Field  
Mar 4 Tue 6:00 pm McCallum * Nelson Field  
Mar 17 Mon 6:00 pm Eastside Memorial * Noack #2  

             * District 26-4A game

             Head Coach: Cipriano Martinez (512 841-3026)

             Assistant Coaches: Brian Castilla, Jeffery Neely

 

2014 JV Schedule

download pdf version

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Results
Jan 4 Saturday 10:00 am Westwood Westwood H.S.  
Jan 14 Tuesday 6:00 pm Lockhart Nelson Field  
Jan 23 - 25 Thur/Sat TBA Akins JV Tournament Akins  
Jan 24 Friday 7:45 pm Lanier * Nelson Field  
Jan 27 Monday 7:45 pm Reagan * Nelson Field

3- 1

Feb 1 Sat 10:45 am Travis * Noack #1

 

Feb 5 Wed 7:45 pm Crockett * Nelson Field

 

Feb 7 Fri 7:45 pm McCallum * Noack #2  
Feb 15 Sat 10:45 am Eastside Memorial * Nelson Field  
Feb 18 Tues 7:45 pm Lanier * Nelson Field

 

Feb 22 Sat 10:45 am Reagan * Noack #2  
Feb 25 Tues 7:45 pm Travis * Noack #1

 

Feb 28 Fri 7:45 pm Crockett * Nelson Field  
Mar 4 Tues 7:45 pm McCallum * Nelson Field

 

Mar 17 Mon 7:45 pm Eastside Memorial * Noack #2  

             * District 26-4A game

             Head Coach: Cipriano Martinez (512 841-3026)

             Assistant Coaches: Brian Castilla, Jeffery Neely

 

2014 Freshman Schedule

download pdf version

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Jan 4 Sat 9:00 am Westwood Westwood
Jan 18 Sat 10:00 am Travis * LBJ
Jan 23 - 25 Thur/Sat TBA Akins Tournament Akins
Feb 1 Sat 10:00 am Lanier * LBJ
Feb 8 Sat 10:00 am Reagan * LBJ
Feb 15 Sat 10:00 am Lanier * Lanier
Feb 22 Sat 10:00 am Reagan * Reagan
Mar 1 Sat 10:00 am Travis * Travis
Mar 8 Sat 10:00 am Crockett * Crockett

              * District 26-4A game

             Head Coach: Cipriano Martinez (512 841-3026)

             Assistant Coaches: Brian Castilla, Jeffery Neely


2012 District Champions

 

Game Pictures - LBJ vs. Lake Travis - March 30, 2012

 


2012 All District

 

District 52-4A

 

Coach of the Year

Cipriano Martinez

 

MVP

Charlie Brent

 

Defensive MVP

Jose Garcia

 

1st Team

Roger Cain

Brett Gramann

Christian Sanchez

Kevin Diaz

 

2nd Team

Mario Fuentes

Stefen Hubner

Anibal Castro

Fotis Kallivokas

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!