District 26-5A

Austin Independent School District

Heading 1

Lyndon Baines Johnson High School Austin, Texas

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Baasketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Austin, Texas

get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

LBJ Moves to 5A and

Bastrop and Cedar Creek are

added to District 26-5A

CurrentNews

 

 

Football District 26-5A

Offensive MVP

Avery Jackson

Lineman of the Year

Johnnie Williams

Coach of the Year

Andrew Jackson

All District Team

1st Team Offense

Deitrich Heard

De'andre Wytaske

1st Team Defense

Dyquan Howard

Ashton Williams

Robert Satterwhite

Chris Jones

Zae Giles

De'Andre Wytaske

2nd Team Offense

Terrell Davidson

De'andre Wytaske

Zae Giles

Cameron Meeks

2nd Team Defense

Cameron Meeks

Jose Arriaga

Sydney Hairston

Demarcus Gay

Sam Oyewale

 

RecentEvents

 

Alexis Hyder transfered to LSU to play basketball!

Football Schedules

 

  Share

2015 Varsity Schedule

      District Games: *     Home Games:  Purple   ** Homecoming

Date Day Opponent  Location Time

Results

August 21 Friday Manor (Scrimmage) Nelson Field 10:00 am
August 29 Saturday O.D. Wyatt Arlington TBA    
September 4 Friday Vista Ridge Nelson Field 7:30 pm  
September 11 Friday Connally   Nelson Field 7:30 pm  
September 18 Friday Bastrop * Bastrop 7:30 pm  
September 25 Friday Reagan * Nelson Field 7:30 pm  
October 2   - OPEN _      
October 8 Thursday McCallum * House Park 7:30 pm  
October 16 Friday Cedar Creek * Nelson Field 7:30 pm  
October 22 Thursday Crockett * Burger 7:30 pm  
October 30 Friday Lanier * Nelson Field 7:30 pm  
November 5 Thursday Travis*  House Park 7:30 pm  

2015 JV Schedule

       

      District Games: *     Home Games:  Purple  

Date Day Opponent  Location Time

Results

August 21 Friday Manor (Scrimmage) Nelson 8:00 am  
August 27 Thursday Manor Noack #2 7:00 pm  
September 3 Thursday Vista Ridge Vista Ridge 7:00 pm  
September 10 Thursday Connally   Connally 7:00 pm  
September 17 Thursday Bastrop * Nelson Baseball 7:00 pm  
September 24 Thursday Reagan * Nelson Baseball 7:00 pm  
October 2   - OPEN _      
October 7 Wednesday McCallum * Nelson Field 7:00 pm  
October 15 Thursday Cedar Creek * Cedar Creek 7:00 pm  
October 21 Wednesday Crockett * Nelson Field 7:00 pm  
October 29 Thursday Lanier * Noack #1 7:00 pm  
November 4 Wednesday Travis*   Nelson Field 7:00 pm  

 

2015 Freshmen Schedule

       

      District Games: *     Home Games:  Purple  

Date Day Opponent  Location Time

Results

August 21 Friday Manor (scrimmage) Nelson 8:00 am  
August 27 Thursday Manor Noack #2 5:30 pm  
September 3 Thursday Vista Ridge Vista Ridge 5:30 pm  
September 10 Thursday Connally   Connally 5:30 pm  
September 17 Thursday Bastrop * Nelson Baseball 5:30 pm  
September 24 Thursday Reagan * Nelson Baseball 5:30 pm  
October 2   - OPEN _      
October 7 Wednesday McCallum * Nelson Field 5:30 pm  
October 15 Thursday Cedar Creek * Cedar Creek 5:30 pm  
October 21 Wednesday Crockett * Nelson Field 5:30 pm  
October 29 Thursday Lanier * Noack #1 5:30 pm  
November 4 Wednesday Travis*   Nelson Field 5:30 pm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Varsity Schedule

      District Games: *     Home Games:  Purple   ** Homecoming

Date Day Opponent  Location Time

Results

August 22 Friday Manor (Scrimmage) Manor 10:30 am  
August 30 Saturday O.D. Wyatt Manor 5:30 pm 39 - 7
September 5 Friday Vista Ridge Vista Ridge 7:30 pm 19 -23
September 12 Friday Connally   Connally 7:30 pm 45 - 21
September 19 Friday Bastrop * Nelson Field 7:30 pm 41 -22
September 26 Friday Reagan * Nelson Field 7:30 pm 62 - 0
October 3   - OPEN _      
October 10 Friday McCallum * Nelson Field 7:30 pm 23 - 42
October 17 Friday Cedar Creek * Bastrop 7:30 pm 55 - 17
October 23 Thursday Crockett * Nelson Field 7:30 pm 59 -22
October 30 Thursday Lanier * Nelson Field 7:30 pm 63 - 0
November 6 Thursday Travis*  **(Homecoming) Nelson Field 7:30 pm 61 - 20
November 15 Sat Vista Ridge - Bi District Vista Ridge 2:00 26 - 21
November 22 Sat San Antonio Alamo Heights Texas State 2:00 20 - 13
November 29 Sat Victoria West San Marcos 2:00 36-35
December 6 Sat Vandegrift Gupton Stadium 2:00 35 - 40

Click on Location for map

 

2014 JV Schedule

        District Games: *     Home Games:  Purple  
Date Day Opponent  Location Time

Results

September 11 Thursday Connally   Noack #1 7:00 pm  
September 18 Thursday Bastrop * Bastrop 7:00 pm 18 - 38
September 25 Thursday Reagan * Noak #1 7:00 pm 6 - 20
October 2   - OPEN _      

 

2014 Freshmen Schedule

      District Games: *     Home Games:  Purple  

Date Day Opponent  Location Time

Results

August 28 Thursday Manor Manor 5:30 pm 16 - 8
September 4 Thursday Vista Ridge Noack #2 5:30 pm 52 - 14
September 11 Thursday Connally   Noack #1 5:30 pm 42 - 7
September 18 Thursday Bastrop * Bastrop 5:30 pm 44 - 0
September 25 Thursday Reagan * Noak #1 5:30 pm 48 - 0
October 2   - OPEN _      
October 9 Thursday McCallum * Noack #1 5:30 pm 22-22
October 16 Thursday Cedar Creek * Noack #1 5:30 pm 48 - 6
October 22 Wednesday Crockett * Burger Baseball 5:30 pm 38 - 16
October 29 Wednesday Lanier * Nelson Field 5:30 pm DNP
November 5 Wednesday Travis*   House Park 5:30 pm 24 - 0

 

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!