+++++

 

District 20-4A

Austin Independent School District

Heading 2

2011 LBJ Boys Basketball Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 3

2011 LBJ Baseball Team - District 26-4A Champions/p>

Heading 4

2011 LBJ Boys Soccer Team - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 5

2011 Lady Jaguars - District 26-4A Champions

Heading 6

Jaguar Fans

Heading 7

Jaguar Baseball

Heading 8

Jaguar Football

Heading 9

Ladies Track

Heading 10

Purple Haze

Heading 11

LBJ Volleyball

Heading 12

LBJ Football Captains

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio5 small portfolio6 small portfolio7 small portfolio8 small portfolio9 small portfolio10 small portfolio11 small portfolio12 small portfolio13 small portfolio14
themed object
Austin, Texas
get in touch

Jaguar Football History

Click on above picture to view LBJ football history!

LBJ Basketball History

Click on above picture to view LBJ boys basketball history!

LBJ Hall of Fame

Click on above picture to view the LBJ Hall of Fame.

 

WhatsNew

Beginning Fall 2020

LBJ and LASA become

2 separate athletic programs

CurrentNews

 

2020 Basketball

All-District 25-5A

District MVP

Jordan Teal

 

1st Team

Isiah Rector

Ja'Sean Sibley

Jai Maxwell

 

2nd Team

Antwan McMillian

 

TABC All Region 4

Jordan Teal

All Cen-Tex

1st Team

Jordan Teal

 

All Cen-Tex

Swimming

Ava Longi

Juan Ceresa

 

Swimmer of the year

Ava Longi

In Memoriam

 


Coach Andrew Jackson

Coach Jack passed away

December 12, 2017

Greatly missed by all!

Coach Bob Hayes

Assistant Basketball coach

and Counselor for 18 years

at LBJ

Passed away in 2010

Basketball Schedules

 

  Share

2021 -2022 Schedule

District 20-4A

                      District Games *

 
Nov 16
Tuesday
Pflugerville Connally Connally
V 8:00 pm
70 - 68

Nov 19

Friday

St. Stephens LBJ V 8:00 pm 39 - 43
Nov 19-20 Fri - Sat Hays Sub Varsity Tournament Hays    
Nov 22 Monday Lehman Lehman V 12:30 89 - 45
Nov 23 Tuesday Anderson Anderson V 7:00 pm 53 - 79
Nov 26 Friday Cedar Ridge LBJ V 4:00 pm Cancelled

Dec 2-4

Thur - Sat Bowie Tournament
  Akins
  Del Valle
  Westwood
Bowie TBD
55 -53
66 - 58

Dec 7

Tuesday Northeast Northeast V 8:00 pm 62 - 43
Dec 9-11 Thur - Sat Taylor Tournament
  Hyde Park
  EastView
  Taylor
  West Oso
Taylor TBD 81 - 32
67 - 37
64 - 35
60 - 55

Dec 14

Tuesday

Manor LBJ V 8:00 pm V 49 - 61

Dec 17

Friday McCallum Delco V 8:00 pm Cancelled

Dec 27-29

Mon - Wed FWISD Tournament
  Frisco Centennial
  Trinity Leadership
   Fossil Ridge
Ft Worth TBD 51 - 44
55 - 78
48 - 52
Dec 31 Friday Eastside Memorial * LBJ V 7:30 pm  
Jan 4 Tuesday Giddings * Giddings V 7:30 pm  
Jan 7 Friday Smithville * LBJ V 7:30 pm  
Jan 11 Tuesday Manor New Tech * Manor V 7:30  
Jan 14 Friday La Grange * LBJ V 7:30

Jan 18

Tuesday Austin Achieve * LBJ V 7:30  

Jan 21

Friday  -- OPEN --      

Jan 25

Tuesday Eastside Memorial * Eastside V 7:30 pm  
Jan 28 Friday Giddings * LBJ V 7:30  
Feb 1 Tuesday Smithville * Smithville V 7:30  
Feb 4 Friday Manor New Tech * LBJ V 7:30  
Feb 8 Tuesday La Grange * La Grange V 7:30  
Feb 11 Friday Austin Achieve * Austin Achieve V 7:30 pm  
Feb 15 Tuesday -- OPEN --      

  Regular season record -  District

  Principal:  Joseph Welch

  Athletic Coordinator:  Jahmal Fenner

  Head Coach: Freddie Roland

  Assistant Coaches:  John Fletcher and Mike Ortiz

 

slide up button

Support your favorite LBJ teams, join the booster club.

Volunteers and donations are always welcome!